Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: John Combel, Tucker Realty ERA Powered and Coastal Realty / Anna Amundson
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: John Combel, Tucker Realty ERA Powered and Coastal Realty / Anna Amundson 1772 Eastwood Way Lynden, WA 98264
Sold on 11/18/2022
$560,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
11/18/2022
11/18/2022
Taxes
$4,027(2022)
$4,027(2022)
Lot Size
0.27 acres
0.27 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1994
1994
Style
1 Story
1 Story
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 24 2026 at 10:24 AM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 24 2026 at 10:24 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathrooms: 2
- Cable Tv
- Fireplace: 1
Utility Information
- Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Cable Connected, Natural Gas Available
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 1,904 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Sep 26, 2022
Price Changed
$579,000
-3%
-$20,999
Aug 18, 2022
Price Changed
$599,999
-4%
-$25,000
Jul 29, 2022
Listed
$624,999
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/24/2026 10:24. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description